Athletics 
Skip navigation links
Athletics
Department Staff
Baseball
Softball
Cross Country & Half Marathon
Athletics Calendar
Athletics Records
Region V X-Country Champs
Athletics

 Fast-Pitch Softball

Head Coach: Kathryn Gutierrez
E-mail: kgutier9@epcc.edu


Assistant Coach: Kelly Copeland

E-mail: kcopela1@epcc.edu

 

Softball Office: (915) 831-2367 or (915) 831-3276


Softball Fax: (915) 831-2796

Mascot: Tejanas

 

Colors: Teal and Black


Field: grass, built in 1997


Field Dimensions: Left-200 Center-219 Right-198


 

Download our:

2014 Spring Softball Schedule (PDF)

2014 Spring Softball Roster (PDF)

 

*All start times are local and are subject to change without notice

*All dates are subject to change without notice

 

 Softball Schedule

Expand/Collapse Month : 01 January ‎(4)
Expand/Collapse Month : 02 February ‎(12)
Expand/Collapse Month : 03 March ‎(1)

 

 2013 Spring Roster

HometownFilter
Coaching Staff
Head CoachKatie Gutierrez
Western New Mexico University (2003)
Assistant CoachKelly Copeland
Northwestern State University (2009)
01Ross, EmilyFr
Kent, WA
Kentridge2013
03Fuentes, AnalisaFr
El Paso, TX
Franklin2013
04Odums, DanielleFr
Los Angeles, CA
Junipero Serra2012
05Valdez. IreneSo
San Bernardino, CA
Cajon2013
06Bonham, DanielleSo
Fountain Valley, CA
Fountain Valley2012
07Chavez, RachelSo
El Paso, TX
Americas2012
08Aguilar, DaisyFr
Clint, TX
Clint2012
09Gutierrez, MirandaFr
Chino Hills, CA
Chino Hills2013
10Von Oesen, JanelSo
San Bernardino, CA
Cajon2012
12Olivas, MariaFr
Horizon City, TX
Americas2013
20Urbina, BriannaSo
Tucson, AZ
Desert View2013
22Drake, KatelynFr
Palm Desert, CA
Palm Desert2012
23Limas, AliceSo
El Paso, TX
Americas2013

 Team Records

Games602005
Wins422003
Winning Percentage.7922003
At bats18582005
Runs5402003
Hits6722003
Total Bases1,0902003
Doubles1702003
Triples361996
Home Runs622003
Runs Battled In4842003
Batting Average.3932003
Slugging Percentage.6372003
Stolen Bases1281997
Base on Balls2531998
Strikeouts3622005
Fielding Average.9562004
Earned Run Average4.172005

 EPCC Softball Statistics

2013 EPCC Softball Statistics


Region V

 

 Individual Records

GamesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
67Katie Gutierrez2000
At BatsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
263Katie Gutierrez2000
RunsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
77Katie Gutierrez2000
HitsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
99Katie Gutierrez2000
Total BasesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
137Kelly Lombard2005
DoublesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
21Kelly Lombard2005
TriplesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
7Joanna Dorado2005
Home RunsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
13Aurora Carbajal2002
Runs Battled InUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
69Aurora Carbajal2002
Base on BallsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
35Laura Pacheco2005
StrikeoutsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
39Kassandra Enriquez2010
Stolen BasesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
64Katie Gutierrez2000
BAUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
.450Pamela Apodaca2006
AppearancesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
38Desiree Ramirez2007
CGUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
32Valerie Wood1999
WinsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
25Valerie Wood2000
LossesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
19Desiree Ramirez2007
InningsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
237Valerie Wood1999
Hits AllowedUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
233Courtney Nohilly2002
Runs AllowedUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
199April Harris2002
Earned RunsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
150April Harris2002
StrikeoutsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
174Megan Barber2004
Base on BallsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
111Desiree Ramirez2007
ERAUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
1.19Valerie Wood2006

 All American

Yvonne ContrerasUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
1998NFCA- 1st Team
Katie GutierrezUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
2000NFCA-2nd Team
Aurora CarbajalUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
2002NFCA- 3rd Team
Carly GlogeUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
2004-2005NJCAA- Distinguished Academic
Laura PachecoUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
2004-2005NJCAA- Distinguished Academic
Megan PumphreyUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
2006-2007   NJCAA- Distinguished Academic
Megan PumphreyUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
2007-2008NJCAA - Academic All-American by Sport
Giovanna NuanesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
2008-2009NJCAA - Distinguished Academic

 ‭(Hidden)‬ EasyTabs